Privacy Statement

Privacy Policy

Unless otherwise stated below, the provision of your personal data is not required by law or contract, nor is it necessary for the conclusion of a contract. You are not obliged to provide the data. Failure to provide it will have no consequences. This applies only to the extent that no indication to the contrary is made in the subsequent processing operations.
"Personal data" means any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person.

Server log files
You can visit our websites without providing any personal information.  
Every time you access our website, usage data is transmitted to us or our web hoster / IT service provider by your Internet browser and stored in log data (so-called server log files). This stored data includes, for example, the name of the page accessed, the date and time of access, the IP address, the amount of data transferred and the requesting provider. The processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO due to our overriding legitimate interest in ensuring the trouble-free operation of our website as well as for the improvement of our offer.
Contact

Responsible
Contact us if you wish. The contact details of the data controller can be found in our imprint.

Initiative contact of the customer by e-mail
If you initiate business contact with us by e-mail, we collect your personal data (name, e-mail address, message text) only to the extent provided by you. The data processing serves the purpose of processing and answering your contact request.
If the contact serves to carry out pre-contractual measures (e.g. consultation in case of interest in purchase, preparation of an offer) or concerns a contract already concluded between you and us, this data processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b DSGVO.
If the contact is made for other reasons, this data processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO due to our overriding legitimate interest in processing and answering your enquiry. In this case, you have the right to object at any time to this processing of personal data relating to you based on Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO for reasons arising from your particular situation.
We will only use your email address to process your request. Your data will then be deleted in compliance with statutory retention periods, unless you have consented to further processing and use.
Collection and processing when using the contact form
When using the contact form, we collect your personal data (name, e-mail address, message text) only to the extent provided by you. The data processing serves the purpose of contacting you.
If the contact serves to carry out pre-contractual measures (e.g. consultation in case of interest in purchase, preparation of an offer) or concerns a contract already concluded between you and us, this data processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b DSGVO. If the contact is made for other reasons, this data processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO due to our overriding legitimate interest in processing and answering your enquiry. In this case, you have the right to object at any time to this processing of personal data relating to you based on Art. 6 (1) (f) DSGVO for reasons arising from your particular situation. We will only use your email address to process your request. Your data will then be deleted in compliance with statutory retention periods, unless you have consented to further processing and use.

Customer account orders      

Customer account
When you open a customer account, we collect your personal data to the extent specified there. The data processing serves the purpose of improving your shopping experience and simplifying order processing. The processing is based on Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a DSGVO with your consent. You can revoke your consent at any time by notifying us, without affecting the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until revocation. Your customer account will then be deleted.

Collection, processing and forwarding of personal data when placing orders
When you place an order, we collect and process your personal data only insofar as this is necessary for the fulfilment and processing of your order and for dealing with your enquiries. The provision of the data is necessary for the conclusion of the contract. Failure to provide it will result in no contract being concluded. The processing is based on Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b DSGVO and is necessary for the fulfilment of a contract with you.  
Your data is passed on, for example, to the shipping companies and dropshipping providers you have chosen, payment service providers, service providers for order processing and IT service providers. In all cases, we strictly observe the legal requirements. The scope of the data transfer is limited to a minimum.

Ratings Advertising      

Data collection when writing a comment
When commenting on an article or a contribution, we collect your personal data (name, e-mail address, comment text) only to the extent provided by you. The processing serves the purpose of enabling commenting and displaying comments. By sending the comment, you consent to the processing of the transmitted data. The processing is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a DSGVO with your consent. You can revoke your consent at any time by notifying us, without affecting the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until revocation. Your personal data will then be deleted.

When your comment is published, only the name you provide will be published.

Käufersiegel customer rating
We use the Käufersiegel customer rating tool of Händlerbund Management AG (Torgauer Straße 233 B, 04347 Leipzig) on our website. After your order, we would like to ask you to rate and comment on your purchase from us.
For this purpose, you will be contacted by us by e-mail, whereby we use the technical system of the provider of the buyer seal rating tool within the scope of order processing.
Your data will be processed either with your consent or on the basis of our legitimate interest.
The processing is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a DSGVO with your consent, provided that you have expressly agreed to receive the rating request. You can revoke your consent at any time by using the corresponding link in the email, without affecting the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until revocation. Your e-mail address will then be removed from the distribution list.
The processing without explicit consent is based on Art. 6 para.1 lit. f DSGVO from the legitimate interest in truthful, verified evaluations of our services in the context of direct advertising. For this purpose, we send an evaluation request in electronic form for our own goods or services that you have already purchased from us. The evaluation request is sent to the e-mail address that we received from you in connection with the sale of a product or service. The sending of the evaluation request is subject to the proviso that you have not objected to this use of your e-mail address.
You can object at any time by notifying us. The contact details for exercising the objection can be found in the imprint. You can also use the link provided for this purpose in the evaluation request. This does not incur any costs other than the transmission costs according to the basic rates.
The personal data stored in this connection in the technical system of the Buyer Seal evaluation tool will be deleted 3 months after the delivery of goods recorded for evaluation.

Use of the e-mail address for sending newsletters
We use your e-mail address, irrespective of the processing of the contract, exclusively for our own advertising purposes for sending newsletters, provided that you have expressly consented to this. The processing is based on Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. a DSGVO with your consent. You can revoke your consent at any time without affecting the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent until revocation. To do so, you can unsubscribe from the newsletter at any time by using the corresponding link in the newsletter or by notifying us. Your e-mail address will then be removed from the distribution list.

Your data will be passed on to a service provider for e-mail marketing within the framework of order processing. Your data will not be passed on to any other third parties.

Use of the email address for sending direct advertising
We use your e-mail address, which we have received in connection with the sale of goods or services, to send you electronic advertising for our own goods or services that are similar to those you have already purchased from us, unless you have objected to this use. The provision of the e-mail address is necessary for the conclusion of the contract. Failure to provide it will result in no contract being concluded. The processing is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO from our overriding legitimate interest in direct advertising. You can object to this use of your e-mail address at any time by notifying us. The contact details for exercising the objection can be found in the imprint. You can also use the link provided for this purpose in the advertising e-mail. This does not incur any costs other than the transmission costs according to the basic rates.

Merchandise management      

Use of an external merchandise management system
We use an enterprise resource planning system for contract processing within the framework of order processing. For this purpose, your personal data collected in the context of the order is transferred to
JTL-Software-GmbH, Rheinstr. 7, 41836 Hückelhoven, Germany
transmitted.

Payment service provider      

Use of PayPal
All PayPal transactions are subject to the PayPal privacy policy. This can be found at https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full (https://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full).

Use of PayPal Express
We use the PayPal Express payment service of PayPal (Europe) S.à.r.l. et Cie, S.C.A. (22-24 Boulevard Royal L-2449, Luxembourg; "PayPal") on our website. The data processing serves the purpose of being able to offer you payment via the PayPal Express payment service. To integrate this payment service, it is necessary for PayPal to collect, store and analyse data (e.g. IP address, device type, operating system, browser type, location of your device) when you call up the website. Cookies may also be used for this purpose. The cookies enable the recognition of your browser.
The processing of your personal data is based on Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO from our overriding legitimate interest in a customer-oriented offer of various payment methods. You have the right to object to this processing of your personal data at any time for reasons arising from your particular situation.
With the selection and use of PayPal Express, the data required for payment processing is transmitted to PayPal in order to be able to fulfil the contract with you with the selected payment method. This processing is based on Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. b DSGVO. For more information on data processing when using the PayPal Express payment service, please refer to the associated data protection declaration at www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full?locale.x=de_DE#Updated_PS (http://www.paypal.com/de/webapps/mpp/ua/privacy-full?locale.x=de_DE#Updated_PS).

Use of personal data when selecting Klarna payment options
In order to be able to offer you Klarna's payment options, we will transmit personal data, such as contact details and order data, to Klarna. This enables Klarna to assess whether you are eligible for the payment options offered via Klarna and to adapt the payment options to your needs. General information about Klarna is available at: https://www.klarna.com/de/ (https://www.klarna.com/de/). Your personal data will be treated by Klarna in accordance with the applicable data protection regulations and as specified in Klarna's privacy policy at https://cdn.klarna.com/1.0/shared/content/legal/terms/0/de_de/privacy (https://cdn.klarna.com/1.0/shared/content/legal/terms/0/de_de/privacy).

Cookies

Our website uses cookies. Cookies are small text files that are stored in the internet browser or by the internet browser on a user's computer system. When a user accesses a website, a cookie may be stored on the user's operating system. This cookie contains a characteristic string of characters that enables the browser to be uniquely identified when the website is called up again.

Cookies are stored on your computer. Therefore, you have full control over the use of cookies. By selecting the appropriate technical settings in your internet browser, you can be notified before cookies are set and decide individually on their acceptance as well as prevent the storage of cookies and transmission of the data they contain. Cookies that have already been stored can be deleted at any time. However, we would like to point out that you may then not be able to use all the functions of this website to their full extent.

You can find out how to manage (including deactivating) cookies in the most important browsers by clicking on the links below:
Chrome: https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=de (https://support.google.com/accounts/answer/61416?hl=de)
Internet Explorer: https://support.microsoft.com/de-de/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies (https://support.microsoft.com/de-de/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies)
Mozilla Firefox: https://support.mozilla.org/de/kb/cookies-erlauben-und-ablehnen (https://support.mozilla.org/de/kb/cookies-erlauben-und-ablehnen)
Safari: https://support.apple.com/de-de/guide/safari/manage-cookies-and-website-data-sfri11471/mac (https://support.apple.com/de-de/guide/safari/manage-cookies-and-website-data-sfri11471/mac)

Technically necessary cookies
Unless otherwise stated in the data protection declaration below, we only use these technically necessary cookies for the purpose of making our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Furthermore, cookies enable our systems to recognise your browser even after a page change and to offer you services. Some functions of our website cannot be offered without the use of cookies. For these, it is necessary that the browser is recognised even after a page change.

The use of cookies or comparable technologies is based on § 25 para. 2 TTDSG. The processing of your personal data is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO from our overriding legitimate interest in ensuring the optimal functionality of the website as well as a user-friendly and effective design of our offer.
You have the right to object to this processing of your personal data at any time for reasons arising from your particular situation.

Analysis advertising tracking      

Use of Google Analytics
We use the Google Analytics web analytics service provided by Google Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland; "Google") on our website.
The data processing serves the purpose of analysing this website and its visitors as well as for marketing and advertising purposes. Google will use the information obtained on behalf of the operator of this website for the purpose of evaluating your use of the website, compiling reports on website activity and providing other services relating to website activity and internet usage to the website operator. In the process, the following information may be collected, among others: IP address, date and time of page view, click path, information about the browser you are using and the device you are using (device), pages visited, referrer URL (website from which you accessed our website), location data, purchase activities. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data.
Google Analytics uses technologies such as cookies, web storage in the browser and tracking pixels, which enable an analysis of your use of the website. The information generated by this about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. There is no EU Commission adequacy decision for the USA. The data transfer takes place, among other things, on the basis of standard contractual clauses as appropriate guarantees for the protection of personal data, which can be viewed at: https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks (https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks) and https://business.safety.google/adsprocessorterms/. (https://business.safety.google/adsprocessorterms/) Both Google and US government authorities have access to your data. Your data may be linked by Google to other data, such as your search history, your personal accounts, your usage data from other devices and any other data Google may have about you.
IP anonymisation is activated on this website. This means that your IP address will be truncated beforehand by Google within member states of the European Union or in other states party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there.
The processing of your personal data is based on Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO from our overriding legitimate interest in the demand-oriented and targeted design of the website. You have the right to object to this processing of your personal data at any time for reasons arising from your particular situation.
You can prevent the collection of data generated by Google Analytics and related to your use of the website (including your IP address) by Google and the processing of this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available at the following link: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de (https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=de).
To prevent data collection and storage by Google Analytics across devices, you can set an opt-out cookie. Opt-out cookies prevent the future collection of your data when visiting this website. You must opt-out on all systems and devices used for this to be fully effective. If you delete the opt-out cookie, requests will be sent to Google again. If you click here, the opt-out cookie will be set: Disable Google Analytics (javascript:gaOptout()).
For more information on the terms of use and data protection, please visit https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html (https://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html) or https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/ (https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/) and https://policies.google.com/technologies/cookies?hl=de (https://policies.google.com/technologies/cookies?hl=de).

Use of the Facebook Pixel
We use the "Custom Audiences" remarketing function of Meta Platforms Ireland Limited (4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbour, Dublin 2, Ireland "Facebook") on our website.
Meta Platforms Ireland and we are jointly responsible for the collection of your data and the transmission of this data to Facebook when the service is integrated. This is based on an agreement between us and Meta Platforms Ireland on the joint processing of personal data, which defines the respective responsibilities. The agreement can be accessed at https://www.facebook.com/legal/controller_addendum (https://www.facebook.com/legal/controller_addendum). According to this agreement, we are responsible in particular for fulfilling the information obligations pursuant to Art. 13, 14 of the GDPR, for complying with the security requirements of Art. 32 of the GDPR with regard to the correct technical implementation and configuration of the service, and for complying with the obligations pursuant to Art. 33, 34 of the GDPR insofar as a personal data breach affects our obligations under the joint processing agreement. Meta Platforms Ireland is responsible for enabling data subject rights under Art. 15 - 20 GDPR, for complying with the security requirements of Art. 32 GDPR with respect to the security of the Service, and for complying with the obligations under Art. 33, 34 GDPR to the extent that a personal data breach affects Meta Platforms Ireland's obligations under the Joint Processing Agreement.
The application serves the purpose of targeting visitors to the website with interest-based advertising on the social network Facebook. For this purpose, the Facebook remarketing tag has been implemented on the website. This tag establishes a direct connection to the Facebook servers when the website is visited. This transmits to the Facebook server which of our pages you have visited. Facebook assigns this information to your personal Facebook user account. When you visit the Facebook social network, you will then be shown personalised, interest-related Facebook ads.
Your data may be transferred to the USA. There is no EU Commission adequacy decision for the USA. The data transfer takes place, among other things, on the basis of standard contractual clauses as appropriate guarantees for the protection of personal data, which can be viewed at: https://www.facebook.com/legal/EU_data_transfer_addendum (https://www.facebook.com/legal/EU_data_transfer_addendum).
The processing of your personal data is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO due to our overriding legitimate interest in targeting site visitors with interest-based advertising. You have the right to object to this processing of your personal data at any time for reasons arising from your particular situation. You can deactivate the "Custom Audiences" remarketing function here ().
For more information on the collection and use of data by Facebook, your rights in this regard and options for protecting your privacy, please refer to Facebook's privacy policy at https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/ (https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/).

Use of Google Ads conversion tracking
We use the online advertising programme "Google Ads" on our website and in this context conversion tracking (visit action evaluation). Google Conversion Tracking is an analysis service provided by Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland).
When you click on an ad placed by Google, a cookie for conversion tracking is placed on your computer. These cookies have a limited validity, do not contain any personal data and are therefore not used for personal identification. If you visit certain pages of our website and the cookie has not yet expired, Google and we will be able to recognise that you clicked on the ad and were redirected to that page. Each Google Ads customer receives a different cookie. Thus, there is no way that cookies can be tracked across Ads customers' websites.
The information obtained with the help of the conversion cookie is used to create conversion statistics. This tells us the total number of users who clicked on one of our ads and were redirected to a page tagged with a conversion tracking tag. However, we do not receive any information with which users can be personally identified.
Your data may be transmitted to Google LLC servers in the USA. There is no EU Commission adequacy decision for the USA. The data transfer takes place, among other things, on the basis of standard contractual clauses as appropriate guarantees for the protection of personal data, viewable at: https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks (https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks) and https://business.safety.google/adscontrollerterms/ (https://business.safety.google/adscontrollerterms/).
Your personal data is processed on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO for our overriding legitimate interest in targeting site visitors with interest-based advertising. You have the right to object to this processing of your personal data at any time for reasons arising from your particular situation.
You can deactivate personalised advertising for you in Google's advertising settings. You can find instructions on how to do this at https://support.google.com/ads/answer/2662922?hl=de (https://support.google.com/ads/answer/2662922?hl=de).
Alternatively, you can prevent the use of cookies by third parties by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page at https://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/ (https://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/) and implementing the further opt-out information provided there. You will then not be included in the conversion tracking statistics.
You can find more information and Google's privacy policy at: https://www.google.de/policies/privacy/ (https://www.google.de/policies/privacy/).

Use of the remarketing or "similar target groups" function of Google Inc.
We use the remarketing or "similar target groups" function of Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland) on our website.
The application serves the purpose of analysing visitor behaviour and visitor interests. Google uses cookies to carry out the analysis of website usage, which forms the basis for the creation of interest-based advertisements. The cookies are used to record visits to the website as well as anonymised data on the use of the website. No personal data of visitors to the website is stored. If you subsequently visit another website in the Google Display Network, you will be shown advertisements that are highly likely to take into account previously accessed product and information areas.
Your data may be transmitted to Google LLC servers in the USA. There is no EU Commission adequacy decision for the USA. The data transfer takes place, among other things, on the basis of standard contractual clauses as appropriate guarantees for the protection of personal data, viewable at: https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks (https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks).
The processing of your personal data is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 Para. 1 lit. f DSGVO due to our overriding legitimate interest in targeting site visitors with interest-based advertising. You have the right to object to this processing of your personal data at any time for reasons arising from your particular situation.
You can permanently deactivate the use of cookies by Google by following the link below and downloading and installing the plug-in provided there: https://support.google.com/ads/answer/7395996?hl=de (https://support.google.com/ads/answer/7395996?hl=de).
Alternatively, you can prevent the use of cookies by third parties by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative's opt-out page at https://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/ (https://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/) and implementing the further opt-out information provided there.
Further information on Google Remarketing and the associated data protection declaration can be found at: https://www.google.com/privacy/ads/ (https://www.google.com/privacy/ads/).
Use of Microsoft Advertising
We use Microsoft Advertising from Microsoft Corporation (Microsoft Corporation, One Microsoft Way, Redmond, WA 98052-6399, USA; "Microsoft") on our website.
The data processing serves marketing and advertising purposes and the purpose of measuring the success of the advertising measures (conversion tracking). We learn the total number of users who clicked on one of our ads and were redirected to a page marked with a conversion tracking tag. However, this does not allow us to personally identify these users. Microsoft Advertising uses technologies such as cookies and tracking pixels to help analyse how you use the website.
When you click on an ad placed by Microsoft Advertising, a cookie for conversion tracking is placed on your computer. This cookie has a limited validity and is not used for personal identification. If you visit certain pages of our website and the cookie has not yet expired, Microsoft and we can recognise that you have clicked on the ad and have been redirected to this page. In doing so, the following information may be collected, among other things: IP address, identifiers assigned by Microsoft, information about the browser you are using and the device you are using, referrer URL (web page from which you accessed our website), URL of our website.

Your data may be transferred to the USA. There is no adequacy decision of the EU Commission for the USA.
The processing of your personal data is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f DSGVO due to our overriding legitimate interest in targeting site visitors with interest-based advertising. You have the right to object to this processing of your personal data at any time for reasons arising from your particular situation.
You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this website. As a result, you will not be included in the conversion tracking statistics.
You can find more information on data protection and the cookies used by Microsoft Bing here (https://privacy.microsoft.com/de-de/privacystatement).

Plug-ins and other

Use of GoogleMaps
We use the function for embedding GoogleMaps maps of Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland; "Google") on our website.
The function enables the visual display of geographical information and interactive maps. In the process, Google also collects, processes and uses data from visitors to the websites when they call up the pages in which GoogleMaps maps are integrated.
Your data may also be transmitted to the USA. There is no EU Commission adequacy decision for the USA. The data transfer takes place, among other things, on the basis of standard contractual clauses as appropriate guarantees for the protection of personal data, which can be viewed at: https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks (https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks).
The processing of your personal data is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO from our overriding legitimate interest in the demand-oriented and targeted design of the website. You have the right to object to this processing of your personal data at any time for reasons arising from your particular situation.
You can find more information on the collection and use of data by Google in Google's data protection information at https://www.google.com/privacypolicy.html (https://www.google.com/privacypolicy.html). There, you also have the option in the Data Protection Centre to change your settings so that you can manage and protect your data processed by Google.

Use of YouTube
We use the function for embedding YouTube videos from Google Ireland Limited (Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland; "YouTube") on our website.YouTube is a company affiliated with Google LLC (1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; "Google").
The function displays videos stored on YouTube in an iFrame on the website. The option "Extended data protection mode" is activated. This means that YouTube does not store any information about visitors to the website. Only when you watch a video is information about it transmitted to YouTube and stored there. Your data may be transmitted to the USA. There is no EU Commission adequacy decision for the USA. The data transfer takes place, among other things, on the basis of standard contractual clauses as appropriate guarantees for the protection of personal data, which can be viewed at: https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks (https://policies.google.com/privacy/frameworks).
The processing of your personal data is carried out on the basis of Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO from our overriding legitimate interest in the demand-oriented and targeted design of the website. You have the right to object to this processing of your personal data at any time for reasons arising from your particular situation.
For more information on the collection and use of data by YouTube and Google, your rights in this regard and options for protecting your privacy, please refer to YouTube's privacy policy at https://www.youtube.com/t/privacy (https://www.youtube.com/t/privacy).

Data subject rights and storage period

Duration of storage
After the contract has been fully processed, the data will initially be stored for the duration of the warranty period, thereafter taking into account statutory, in particular tax and commercial law retention periods, and then deleted after expiry of the period, unless you have consented to further processing and use.

Rights of the data subject
If the legal requirements are met, you have the following rights according to Art. 15 to 20 DSGVO: the right to information, to correction, to deletion, to restriction of processing, to data portability.
In addition, you have the right to object to processing based on Art. 6 (1) f DSGVO and to processing for the purpose of direct marketing in accordance with Art. 21 (1) DSGVO.

Right of complaint to the supervisory authority
In accordance with Art. 77 DSGVO, you have the right to complain to the supervisory authority if you believe that the processing of your personal data is not lawful.

Right of objection
If the personal data processing listed here is based on our legitimate interest pursuant to Art. 6 (1) lit. f DSGVO, you have the right to object to this processing with effect for the future at any time for reasons arising from your particular situation.
After the objection has been made, the processing of the data concerned will be terminated unless we can demonstrate compelling legitimate grounds for the processing which override your interests, rights and freedoms, or if the processing serves the assertion, exercise or defence of legal claims.

If personal data is processed for direct marketing purposes, you may object to this processing at any time by notifying us. After the objection has been made, we will stop processing the data concerned for the purpose of direct marketing.

last update: 10.01.2022